[BUG] Variable MonthName

Post comments and suggestions for RoboTask here
Post Reply
Rukbunker
Posts: 151
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2016 4:06 pm
Location: Netherlands

[BUG] Variable MonthName

Post by Rukbunker »

Hey Oleg,

Today, on 30-11-2021 (ddmmyyyy) I discovered by coincidence that the system variable {MonthName} gave 'MONTHNAME' as value. Even in the preview ;)
Screenshot
Screenshot
Capture.PNG (76.06 KiB) Viewed 680 times
Oleg
Site Admin
Posts: 2771
Joined: Thu Jan 01, 1970 1:00 am
Contact:

Re: [BUG] Variable MonthName

Post by Oleg »

Already fixed.
Download the latest version 8.5.1: https://robotask.com/download/
or use menu Help->Check For Updates
Oleg Yershov
Rukbunker
Posts: 151
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2016 4:06 pm
Location: Netherlands

Re: [BUG] Variable MonthName

Post by Rukbunker »

Yupz, it fixed. Thanks!
Post Reply