"If Error occured" setting not saved

Discuss RoboTask here

"If Error occured" setting not saved

Postby Rukbunker » Tue May 18, 2021 3:44 pm

Hey Oleg,

I've noticed in version 8.3.0.1046 x86 that when editing a task and going to "Advanced" and then "If Error Occured", the chosen option is not saved.
For example, I've had "Stop Task" and put it into "Continue Execution". When I saved the task, and re-opened it again, I've noticed it was on "Stop Task" again. Can you reproduce it?
Rukbunker
 
Posts: 145
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2016 4:06 pm
Location: Netherlands

Re: "If Error occured" setting not saved

Postby Oleg » Thu May 20, 2021 11:02 am

I've noticed in version 8.3.0.1046 x86 that when editing a task and going to "Advanced" and then "If Error Occured", the chosen option is not saved.

Already fixed. Download fresh copy please: https://robotask.com/download/
Oleg Yershov
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2668
Joined: Thu Jan 01, 1970 1:00 am

Re: "If Error occured" setting not saved

Postby Rukbunker » Thu May 20, 2021 1:04 pm

Ah, I see. Thank you!
Rukbunker
 
Posts: 145
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2016 4:06 pm
Location: Netherlands


Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron